Skip to main content

PTA Board

Castille PTA Board Website List 2017-2018

Position Name E-mail address
     
Principal Laura Lyon lllyon@capousd.org
President  Michelle Levene mlevene1@gmail.com
Executive VP  Open Open
Secretary Diana Duke dduke10@cox.net
Treasurer Judy Sturdivant sturdy5@cox.net
Auditor Liz Krinsky elizabethkrinsky@gmail.com
Parliamentarian Megan Basalla meganbasalla@gmail.com
Historian Leslie Swan swan_leslie@hotmail.com
Financial Secretary Jennifer Utterback jen.barton@cox
Purchasing  Nikki Hill nikkihill36@gmail.com
1st Vice President (Communication) Michelle Jackson mjjackson@cox.net
Copy Mom's Coordinator Silvia Viola vhalos74@aol.com
Coyote Mascot Silvia Viola vhalos74@aol.com
  Vanessa Perrigoue vanessa@perrigoue.com
Directory OPEN  
Legislative Rep OPEN  
Membership Natalia Novacek novacek.natalia@gmail.com
Room Parent Coordinator Michelle Jackson mjjackson@cox.net
Public Relations/Marquis Candice Lopez lealfmly@yahoo.com
Special Education Rep Steve Burke stevelburke2010@gmail.com
Teacher Liaison Mrs. Taglieri cmtaglieri@capousd.org
Volunteer Coordinator Anjanette Paul anjanettepaul@gmail.com
Web Site Administrator Stephen Loreto
stevevisoy@gmail.com
2nd Vice President (Fundraising) OPEN castillefundraising@gmail.com
Book Fairs   Fall & Spring Malia Ackerman malialani@cox.net
Fall Fundraiser Jog-A-Thon - Boosterthon Kendall Morris dcpt13@hotmail.com
  Krista Stevenson lud05001@hotmail.com
Free Money    
    Box Tops 4th Grade Girl Scouts  
    Famliy Dine-Outs Cathy Sundburg cgeigle@gmail.com
    Print Cartridges/E-recycle Anjanette Paul anjanettepaul@gmail.com
Spring Fundraiser – Auction OPEN  
     
     
3rd Vice President (Student Enrichment) Victoria Brostrom  
Ability Awareness Day Irina Pottinger tepottinger@att.net
  Cat Ilg cpereira316@aol.com
Art Display Sumaya McCleave sumaya.mccleave@gmail.com
Antil Bullying Week 3rd Grade Girl Scout Troop #  
     
Coyote with Character Marcy Smith marcy.smith@mac.com
Family Fun Nights - Fall Minoo Ghavami mghavami@cox.net
  Nikki Hill nikkihill36@gmail.com
                              Spring Minoo Ghavami mghavami@cox.net
  Co-chair Open  
Castille's Got Talent Victoria Brostrom and Monica Dunham vbrostrom@cox.net
Jr. Olympics Co-Chair Kinder Room Moms  
Library Liasion Samatha Thomas sthomas30@gmail.com
Library Nadia Khair  
Read Across America/Literacy Week 4th grade Girl Scout Troop  
Marathon Club Michelle Jackson mjjackson@cox.net
  Leslie Swan swan_leslie@hotmail.com
Meet the Masters Carmen Chavez cmf75@icloud.com
  Romina Camiling rominaromero@gmail.com
Parent Education Dusty Schultz dustyschultz@gmail.com
  Andi Schultz andischultz@yahoo.com
Reflections Liz Phillips liz.phillips@cox.net
Red Ribbon Week 5th grade Girl Scout Troop #2550  
Science Day Co-Chair Romina Camiling rominaromero@gmail.com
Student Assemblies Open  
4th Vice President (Hospitality) Amy Robinson arobinson.oc@gmail.com
Campus Beautification Cub Scout Pack 766 and GS troops  
Celebration Books Samatha Thomas sthomas30@gmail.com
Emergency  Preparedness Mr Guenewald eagruenewald@capousd.org
Fun Friendships Julie Burris rjburris01@gmail.com
  Liz Krinsky elizabethkrinsky@gmail.com
  Minoo Ghavami mghavami@cox.net
Lost and Found                 All GS Troops  
Office Volunteers Cat Ilg  
School Spirit Wear Janelle Claassen jclaassen@cox.net
Teacher Appreciation Krista Stevenson lud05001@hotmail.com
  Tiffany McDonald tdcardona@hotmail.com
Yearbook Barbara Berninzon
 ( Gallestegui)
bberninzon@me.com